Announcing our finalists

 

People.png
 

People

Ambassador

  • Tony Chi

  • André Fu

  • Kengo Kuma

Architect

  • Ma Yansong

  • Andra Matin

  • Mun Summ Wong

Emerging Designer

  • Frank Chou

  • Olivia Lee

  • Elaine Yan Ling Ng

Female Designer

  • Vii Chen

  • Rachaporn Choochuey

  • Naoko Takenouchi

Industrial Designer

  • Naoto Fukasawa

  • Oki Sato

  • Gabriel Tan

Interior Designer

  • James JJ Acuna

  • Frank Leung

  • Ed Ng

Vanguard

  • Bill Bensley

  • Joyce Wang

  • Kenya Hara


Places.png
 

Places

Adaptive Reuse

  • Office project, Bangkok
    Creative Crews Ltd

  • Office project, Shanghai
    MONOARCHI

  • Song Art Museum
    Vermilion Zhou Design Group

Commercial Spaces

  • Batubata Office
    Studio Air Putih

  • Khromis
    A Work of Substance

  • Wantou (Anhui Investment) & Vanke Sales Center
    Karv One Design

Cultural, Arts & Educational Spaces

  • ArtisTree
    via architecture limited

  • f22 foto space
    LAAB Architects

  • The Book Stop Project
    WTA Architecture and Design Studio

Hospitality Spaces — Dining

  • Boy’N’Cow Meat Boutique
    ANP (A&Partners)

  • Origin
    A Work of Substance

  • Ta-Ke
    Steve Leung Design Group

Hospitality Spaces — Hotels

  • Amanyangyun
    Kerry Hill Architects

  • Kosmos
    THE_SYSTEM LAB

  • Treewow Villa / Hotel
    MONOARCHI

Residential Living — Interiors, Compact

  • 28 Aberdeen Street
    via architecture limited

  • Stark House
    Park + Associates Pte Ltd

  • Vintage Vibes
    the monocot studio

Residential Living — Interiors

  • Artists Retreat Pittugala
    Palinda Kannangara Architects

  • SalaAreeya
    CHAT architects

  • Sanga Mandala House
    budipradono architects

Urban Redevelopment

  • Garden Restroom
    LAAB Architects

  • Kowloon Bay
    Steensen Varming

  • Kunming Project
    Kokaistudios


Products.png
 

Products

Accessories

  • Templates Watch by Michael Young
    Shenzhen CIGA Design Co., Ltd

  • ESCAPE Luggage
    Studio Gooris Limited

  • PR/01 Speaker
    NATIVE UNION

  • JIA Hand-Drip Coffee
    Studio Shikai

Furniture

  • Tripodal Stool
    Studio Adjective Limited

  • The Roundish Armchair
    Maruni Wood Industry

  • GRACEFUL REINA Series
    camino × ViiCHENDESIGN

Lighting

  • Kelopak
    Ong Cen Kuang

  • Ripple Lamp
    Poetic Lab + Studio Shikai

  • Linear Task Light
    Singular Concept

Textiles

  • Horsehair Collection
    Ausara Surface & Textile

  • Lake Under The Forest
    Aya Kawabata Design

  • SUPERTEXTURES
    Tiffany Loy